Maracuja Oil

INCI: Passiflora edulis (Passionfruit) Seed Oil

SKU: OIL-PSS-30 Category:


Rich in vitamin A and potassium, Maracuja (Passionfruit) oil is traditionally used to help keep a healthy skin. Maracuja oil also has wonderful antibacterial qualities, and it’s suitable to be used on acne prone skin. The anti-inflammatory and anti-itch nature of the oil will also help to reduce swelling and irritation of the skin. It is also a great antioxidant and can help eliminating free radicals.


Maracuja oil also contains ascorbic acid, β-carotene, calcium, flavanoids, phosphorus, and potassium. Maracuja oil is proven to reduce sebum secretion, has a drier skin feel, and is an excellent addition to anti-acne and sensitive skin care routine.


For maximum shelf life, store tightly sealed in a cool location (under 25 degrees C) and away from sunlight.

1 review for Maracuja Oil

  1. Sara Jane

    This is amazing. I’ve been putting on 2-3 drops on my face every single night for the past couple of weeks and I can say that I am loving how my skin looks without makeup. It looks dewy, healthy and I can definitely go out into the world without a drop of makeup if I have to. Not that I would want to but I most definitely could.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *